Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

Corn – (Sweet) Golden Beauty (30+ seeds)

$2.95

Product Description

Golden Beauty is a rugged and versatile variety that will grow in just about any soil and in just about any climate. An exceptional early corn that tends to produce a large yield. Golden Beauty is a trusted heirloom corn variety first introduced in the 1950’s and still going strong!  The favorite super-early variety produces sweet, 7" flavor-filled ears at least a wk. earlier than other "early" types.

Name: "Golden Beauty" Corn
Botanical Name: Zea mays "Golden Beauty"
Other Common Name(s): "Golden Yellow Beauty"
Color: Yellow
Size: 7 Inches Ears
Days to Maturity / Harvest: 70 Days
Sun / Shade: Prefers Sun / Will Tolerate Some Shade
Hardiness Zones: All
Quantity:
SKU:
CRN11
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout